Wednesday, November 14, 2007

Nike Neon AM 90/Air Trainer I Pack!!!(Euro Edition,Sorry)

Haha!!!! If your in Europe you are lucky as hell!!!! But if your in the Good Ole U.S. you either gotta have a good hook-up in Europe or you won't get these lol lol. As you can see they're inspired by the AM '95 colorway.....which imo is a Nike Classic Colorway!!! They also have patent leather on the sides which is always a plus!!! I've never bought a pair of Trainer I before but these aren't too bad looking. Nike is really coming thru all over the world!!! I'm just waiting on my samples!!!! lol

No comments: